NVS Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF, 1925 Various Non-Teaching Vacancies Apply @navodaya.gov.in

NVS Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF, 1925 Various Non-Teaching Vacancies Apply @navodaya.gov.in

NVS Recruitment 2022: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has released a notice for recruitment to the post of Assistant Commissioner, Female Staff Nurse, Assistant Section Officer, Audit Assistant, Junior Translation Officer, Junior Engineer (Civil), Stenographer, Computer Operator, Catering Assistant, Junior Secretariat Assistant (RO Staff), Junior Secretariat Assistant (JNV Staff), Electrician Cum Plumber, Lab Attendant, Mess Helper and also Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) on navodaya.gov.in.

NVS Recruitment 2022- Summary

The prospects have to experience the table below to have a general suggestion of the NVS Recruitment 2022

OrganizationNavodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Advertisement Release Date12th January 2022
Starting Date for Application12th January 2022
Last Date for Application10th February 2022
Date of Exam9th- 11th March 2022
Date of Final ResultTo be announced
Official Websitehttps://navodaya.gov.in/

NVS Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

The Authorities Notice for the NVS Recruitment 2022 has currently been launched on its official website @navodaya. gov.in. The interested prospects can download the thorough notice pointing out all the information concerning eligibility criteria, the application procedure, and much more relating to NVS Recruitment 2022.

NVS Recruitment 2022 Eligibility:

Assistant Commissioner – Educational Qualification for this blog post is Master’s Degree in Liberal arts/ Science/ Commerce from an identified Establishment/ University..

Individuals holding a similar post or article of Principal in Level -12 (Rs.78800-209200) in the Pay Matrix OR

With a minimum of 5 years experience in Degree 10 (Rs.56100-177500) and also above in the Educational Planning and also Management in any type of Govt./ Semi Govt./ Autonomous Company.

Assistant Commissioner (Admn) – (1)Educational Certification for this blog post is an Academic degree from an acknowledged College.

(2) Holding similar blog post on regular basis OR * With 8 years solution in Degree 7 (Rs.44900-142400) in the Pay Matrix

(3) Possessing experience of taking care of Management/ Economic issues in a liable capability in Central/ State Govt./ Independent/ Statutory Organization.

NVS Recruitment 2022: Important Dates

All the vital dates from the launch of the official notice for NVS Recruitment 2022 till the day of the result have actually been given below for the recommendation function to the prospects.

  • Starting Date for Application: 12th January 2022
  • Last Date for Application:
    Advertisement
    10th February 2022
  • CBT Exam Date: 9-11 March 2022

NVS Non-Teaching Post Vacancy 2022

A total of 1925 vacancies are readily available under Group A, Team B, as well as Group C Categories. Hopefuls can inspect more details on NVS Non-Teaching Employment 2022 such as vacancy information, qualification, age limitation, as well as other information in below table.

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A03010105
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)0202
Female Staff Nurse352207120682
Assistant Section Officer ASO060101010110
Audit Assistant030101050111
Junior Translation Officer030104
Junior Engineer Civil0101
Stenographer1006030322
Computer Operator02010104
Catering Assistant372308130687
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO0402010108
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346622
Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020273
Lab Attendant5938142110142
Mess Helper257169629447629
Multi Tasking Staff MTS140502010123

NVS Job 2022 Selection Process

The Option Refine Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Openings 2022 consists of the adhering to Phases:

  • Computer Based Test (CBT)
  • Ability Test (if required).
  • Interview (only for the post of Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner (Admn) & Junior Engineer (Civil)
  • Documents Confirmation.
  • Medical Examination.

NVS Recruitment 2022 Exam Pattern and Syllabus

The NVS Job 2022 CBT written exam is to be performed in March 2022. The thorough Test Pattern and also Curriculum for each article separately are given in the notice PDF below.

How to Apply Online NVS Recruitment  2022

  • Examine the qualification from the main alert.
  • Click the Apply Online Web link given below.
  • Fill the application form.
  • Submit the called for records.
  • Pay Fees.
  • Print the application Form.

NVS Online Application Link

The interested as well as qualified candidates that want to look for the above stated different messages need to apply online for the exact same by clicking the web link below or directly visiting the official internet site @navodaya.gov.in for the NVS Employment 2022 from the main website.

NVS Notification Download

NVS Online Application Link

Application Fees

Name of PostFees
  • Assistant Commissioner,
  • Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)
1500
Female Staff Nurse1200
 Lab Attendant, Mess Helper, Multi Tasking Staff750
All Other Posts1000
SC / ST / PH